How many calories are in Ham, Potatoes And Vegetables (Mixture)

1 cup of Ham, Potatoes and Vegetables (Mixture) contains 175 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 175
Protein12.54 g
Fats9.02 g
Saturated Fat3.141 g34.82 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.093 g12.12 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat4.097 g45.42 %
Carbohydrate10.82 g
Fiber2.1 g 19.41 %
Sugars2.43 g 22.46 %
Sodium (Na)721 mg
Calcium (Ca)29 mg
Iron (Fe)0.7 mg
Potassium (K)342 mg
Cholesterol32 mg

Calories

175

Protein

12.54 g

Fats

9.02 g

Carbs

10.82 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories175
Protein12.54 g
Fat9.02 g
Carbs10.82 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.