How many calories are in Hamburger (Single Patty With Condiments)

1 sandwich of Hamburger (Single Patty with Condiments) contains 272 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 sandwich

Calories 272
Protein12.32 g
Fats9.77 g
Saturated Fat3.563 g36.47 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.005 g10.29 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat3.405 g34.85 %
Carbohydrate34.25 g
Fiber2.3 g 6.72 %
Sugars6.7 g 19.56 %
Sodium (Na)534 mg
Calcium (Ca)126 mg
Iron (Fe)2.71 mg
Potassium (K)251 mg
Cholesterol30 mg

Calories

272

Protein

12.32 g

Fats

9.77 g

Carbs

34.25 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 sandwich is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories272
Protein12.32 g
Fat9.77 g
Carbs34.25 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.