How many calories are in Honey Glazed Salmon

1 fillet of Honey Glazed Salmon contains 373 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 fillet

Calories 373
Protein41.74 g
Fats16.02 g
Saturated Fat2.394 g14.94 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat4.249 g26.52 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat7.833 g48.90 %
Carbohydrate14.91 g
Fiber0.7 g 4.69 %
Sugars11.26 g 75.52 %
Sodium (Na)644 mg
Calcium (Ca)44 mg
Iron (Fe)2.14 mg
Potassium (K)745 mg
Cholesterol106 mg

Calories

373

Protein

41.74 g

Fats

16.02 g

Carbs

14.91 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 fillet is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories373
Protein41.74 g
Fat16.02 g
Carbs14.91 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.