How many calories are in Honey Roasted Mixed Nuts With Peanuts

1 cup of Honey Roasted Mixed Nuts with Peanuts contains 835 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 835
Protein21.20 g
Fats71.08 g
Saturated Fat11.008 g15.49 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat16.779 g23.61 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat39.991 g56.26 %
Carbohydrate42.53 g
Fiber11.5 g 27.04 %
Sugars20.78 g 48.86 %
Sodium (Na)529 mg
Calcium (Ca)138 mg
Iron (Fe)4.13 mg
Potassium (K)742 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

835

Protein

21.20 g

Fats

71.08 g

Carbs

42.53 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories835
Protein21.2 g
Fat71.08 g
Carbs42.53 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.