How many calories are in Jalapeño Poppers

3 pieces of Jalapeño Poppers contains 204 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 3 pieces

Calories 204
Protein6.26 g
Fats12.80 g
Saturated Fat4.126 g32.23 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat2.389 g18.66 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat5.333 g41.66 %
Carbohydrate16.03 g
Fiber1.3 g 8.11 %
Sugars1.78 g 11.10 %
Sodium (Na)206 mg
Calcium (Ca)76 mg
Iron (Fe)1.44 mg
Potassium (K)104 mg
Cholesterol64 mg

Calories

204

Protein

6.26 g

Fats

12.80 g

Carbs

16.03 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

3 pieces is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories204
Protein6.26 g
Fat12.8 g
Carbs16.03 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.