How many calories are in Chicken Salad Sub - Wrap Jersey Mike's

1 serving of Chicken Salad Sub - Wrap by Jersey Mike's contains 1220 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 serving

Calories 1220
Protein47.24 g
Fats88.51 g
Saturated Fat15.27 g17.25 %
Trans Fat1.03 g1.16 %
Carbohydrate60.78 g
Fiber4.6 g 7.57 %
Sugars5.56 g 9.15 %
Sodium (Na)1161 mg
Cholesterol83 mg

Calories

1220

Protein

47.24 g

Fats

88.51 g

Carbs

60.78 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 serving is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories1,220
Protein47.24 g
Fat88.51 g
Carbs60.78 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.