How many calories are in Keto Bagel

1 bagel of Keto Bagel contains 367 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 bagel

Calories 367
Protein18.80 g
Fats30.43 g
Saturated Fat10.842 g35.63 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat4.205 g13.82 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat13.374 g43.95 %
Carbohydrate7.41 g
Fiber3.1 g 41.84 %
Sugars1.81 g 24.43 %
Sodium (Na)564 mg
Calcium (Ca)448 mg
Iron (Fe)2.25 mg
Potassium (K)263 mg
Cholesterol120 mg

Calories

367

Protein

18.80 g

Fats

30.43 g

Carbs

7.41 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 bagel is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories367
Protein18.8 g
Fat30.43 g
Carbs7.41 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.