How many calories are in Knockwurst

1 link (4" long x 1-1/8" dia) of Knockwurst contains 209 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 link (4" long x 1-1/8" dia)

Calories 209
Protein7.55 g
Fats18.84 g
Saturated Fat6.943 g36.85 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.986 g10.54 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat8.711 g46.24 %
Carbohydrate2.18 g
Fiber0 g
Sugars0 g
Sodium (Na)632 mg
Calcium (Ca)7 mg
Iron (Fe)0.45 mg
Potassium (K)135 mg
Cholesterol41 mg

Calories

209

Protein

7.55 g

Fats

18.84 g

Carbs

2.18 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 link (4" long x 1-1/8" dia) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories209
Protein7.55 g
Fat18.84 g
Carbs2.18 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.