How many calories are in Korean Eel Rice Salad

1 serving (400 g) of Korean Eel Rice Salad contains 626 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 serving (400 g)

Calories 626
Protein33.98 g
Fats20.93 g
Saturated Fat4.075 g19.47 %
Trans Fat0 g
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.387 g16.18 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat11.38 g54.37 %
Carbohydrate75.16 g
Fiber6.1 g 8.12 %
Sugars8.45 g 11.24 %
Sodium (Na)1225 mg
Calcium (Ca)143 mg
Iron (Fe)5.01 mg
Potassium (K)763 mg
Cholesterol174 mg

Calories

626

Protein

33.98 g

Fats

20.93 g

Carbs

75.16 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 serving (400 g) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories626
Protein33.98 g
Fat20.93 g
Carbs75.16 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.