How many calories are in Lamb Kebab

1 kebab of Lamb Kebab contains 574 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 kebab

Calories 574
Protein38.19 g
Fats10.49 g
Saturated Fat3.077 g29.33 %
Trans Fat0 g
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.876 g17.88 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat3.979 g37.93 %
Carbohydrate79.14 g
Fiber4.4 g 5.56 %
Sugars6.78 g 8.57 %
Sodium (Na)1075 mg
Calcium (Ca)162 mg
Iron (Fe)4.56 mg
Potassium (K)763 mg
Cholesterol84 mg

Calories

574

Protein

38.19 g

Fats

10.49 g

Carbs

79.14 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 kebab is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories574
Protein38.19 g
Fat10.49 g
Carbs79.14 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Similar Foods

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.