How many calories are in Lemon Pie (Not Cream Or Meringue)

1 piece (1/8 of 9" dia) of Lemon Pie (Not Cream or Meringue) contains 381 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 piece (1/8 of 9" dia)

Calories 381
Protein5.02 g
Fats15.38 g
Saturated Fat3.245 g21.10 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat4.444 g28.89 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat6.709 g43.62 %
Carbohydrate56.93 g
Fiber0.9 g 1.58 %
Sugars36.01 g 63.25 %
Sodium (Na)248 mg
Calcium (Ca)16 mg
Iron (Fe)1.56 mg
Potassium (K)68 mg
Cholesterol75 mg

Calories

381

Protein

5.02 g

Fats

15.38 g

Carbs

56.93 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 piece (1/8 of 9" dia) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories381
Protein5.02 g
Fat15.38 g
Carbs56.93 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.