How many calories are in Low Carb Cheesecake

1 piece (1/6 17 oz cake) of Low Carb Cheesecake contains 254 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 piece (1/6 17 oz cake)

Calories 254
Protein7.73 g
Fats22.02 g
Saturated Fat8.23 g37.38 %
Trans Fat1.723 g7.82 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.512 g15.95 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat9.1 g41.33 %
Carbohydrate7.62 g
Fiber1 g 13.12 %
Sugars4.58 g 60.10 %
Sodium (Na)242 mg
Calcium (Ca)60 mg
Iron (Fe)0.86 mg
Potassium (K)125 mg
Cholesterol66 mg

Calories

254

Protein

7.73 g

Fats

22.02 g

Carbs

7.62 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 piece (1/6 17 oz cake) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories254
Protein7.73 g
Fat22.02 g
Carbs7.62 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Similar Foods

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.