How many calories are in Low Sodium Cheddar Or Colby Cheese

100 g of Low Sodium Cheddar or Colby Cheese contains 398 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 100 g

Calories 398
Protein24.35 g
Fats32.62 g
Saturated Fat20.768 g63.67 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.972 g2.98 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat9.189 g28.17 %
Carbohydrate1.91 g
Fiber0 g
Sugars0.49 g 25.65 %
Sodium (Na)21 mg
Calcium (Ca)703 mg
Iron (Fe)0.72 mg
Potassium (K)112 mg
Cholesterol100 mg

Calories

398

Protein

24.35 g

Fats

32.62 g

Carbs

1.91 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

100 g is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories398
Protein24.35 g
Fat32.62 g
Carbs1.91 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.