How many calories are in Lowfat Smoked Turkey, Pork And Beef Sausage

1 piece (2" long x 1-1/4" dia) of Lowfat Smoked Turkey, Pork and Beef Sausage contains 39 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 piece (2" long x 1-1/4" dia)

Calories 39
Protein3.12 g
Fats0.98 g
Saturated Fat0.332 g33.88 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.129 g13.16 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat0.402 g41.02 %
Carbohydrate4.48 g
Fiber0.2 g 4.46 %
Sugars0 g
Sodium (Na)310 mg
Calcium (Ca)4 mg
Iron (Fe)0.86 mg
Potassium (K)95 mg
Cholesterol8 mg

Calories

39

Protein

3.12 g

Fats

0.98 g

Carbs

4.48 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 piece (2" long x 1-1/4" dia) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories39
Protein3.12 g
Fat0.98 g
Carbs4.48 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.