How many calories are in Mackerel Cake Or Patty

1 cake or patty of Mackerel Cake or Patty contains 301 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cake or patty

Calories 301
Protein19.26 g
Fats17.68 g
Saturated Fat4.144 g23.44 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat5.039 g28.50 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat7.303 g41.31 %
Carbohydrate15.36 g
Fiber1.1 g 7.16 %
Sugars1.07 g 6.97 %
Sodium (Na)480 mg
Calcium (Ca)192 mg
Iron (Fe)2 mg
Potassium (K)350 mg
Cholesterol91 mg

Calories

301

Protein

19.26 g

Fats

17.68 g

Carbs

15.36 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cake or patty is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories301
Protein19.26 g
Fat17.68 g
Carbs15.36 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.