How many calories are in Meat And Cheese Turnover In Tomato-based Sauce

1 turnover of Meat and Cheese Turnover in Tomato-Based Sauce contains 256 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 turnover

Calories 256
Protein8.31 g
Fats17.29 g
Saturated Fat4.868 g28.16 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.827 g22.13 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat7.382 g42.70 %
Carbohydrate16.53 g
Fiber0.7 g 4.23 %
Sugars0.64 g 3.87 %
Sodium (Na)464 mg
Calcium (Ca)44 mg
Iron (Fe)1.5 mg
Potassium (K)135 mg
Cholesterol24 mg

Calories

256

Protein

8.31 g

Fats

17.29 g

Carbs

16.53 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 turnover is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories256
Protein8.31 g
Fat17.29 g
Carbs16.53 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.