How many calories are in Meatless Calzone With Cheese

1 calzone or stromboli of Meatless Calzone with Cheese contains 1632 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 calzone or stromboli

Calories 1632
Protein79.50 g
Fats93.07 g
Saturated Fat45.003 g48.35 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat9.18 g9.86 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat33.534 g36.03 %
Carbohydrate116.98 g
Fiber5.1 g 4.36 %
Sugars1.87 g 1.60 %
Sodium (Na)2519 mg
Calcium (Ca)1802 mg
Iron (Fe)9.24 mg
Potassium (K)560 mg
Cholesterol254 mg

Calories

1632

Protein

79.50 g

Fats

93.07 g

Carbs

116.98 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 calzone or stromboli is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories1,632
Protein79.5 g
Fat93.07 g
Carbs116.98 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.