How many calories are in Milk Chocolate Candy With Fruit And Nuts

1 individually wrapped piece (1.15 oz) of Milk Chocolate Candy with Fruit and Nuts contains 150 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 individually wrapped piece (1.15 oz)

Calories 150
Protein2.50 g
Fats8.05 g
Saturated Fat4.057 g50.40 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.63 g7.83 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat2.961 g36.78 %
Carbohydrate19.73 g
Fiber1.6 g 8.11 %
Sugars16.99 g 86.11 %
Sodium (Na)16 mg
Calcium (Ca)41 mg
Iron (Fe)0.52 mg
Potassium (K)163 mg
Cholesterol3 mg

Calories

150

Protein

2.50 g

Fats

8.05 g

Carbs

19.73 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 individually wrapped piece (1.15 oz) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories150
Protein2.5 g
Fat8.05 g
Carbs19.73 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.