How many calories are in Milk (Whole Milk)

100 ml of Milk (Whole Milk) contains 62 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 100 ml

Calories 62
Protein3.32 g
Fats3.35 g
Saturated Fat1.923 g57.40 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.201 g6.00 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat0.837 g24.99 %
Carbohydrate4.66 g
Fiber0 g
Sugars5.42 g 116.31 %
Sodium (Na)41 mg
Calcium (Ca)117 mg
Iron (Fe)0.03 mg
Potassium (K)147 mg
Cholesterol10 mg

Calories

62

Protein

3.32 g

Fats

3.35 g

Carbs

4.66 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

100 ml is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories62
Protein3.32 g
Fat3.35 g
Carbs4.66 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.