How many calories are in Minced Pork And Chicken Luncheon Meat (Canned)

100 g of Minced Pork and Chicken Luncheon Meat (Canned) contains 196 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 100 g

Calories 196
Protein15.23 g
Fats13.90 g
Saturated Fat4.343 g31.24 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.414 g10.17 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat6.753 g48.58 %
Carbohydrate1.35 g
Fiber0 g
Sugars1.26 g 93.33 %
Sodium (Na)1032 mg
Calcium (Ca)39 mg
Iron (Fe)1.4 mg
Potassium (K)461 mg
Cholesterol75 mg

Calories

196

Protein

15.23 g

Fats

13.90 g

Carbs

1.35 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

100 g is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories196
Protein15.23 g
Fat13.9 g
Carbs1.35 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.