How many calories are in Moo Shu (Mu Shi) Pork

1 cup of Moo Shu (Mu Shi) Pork contains 512 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 512
Protein18.94 g
Fats46.39 g
Saturated Fat6.923 g14.92 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat20.882 g45.01 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat16.048 g34.59 %
Carbohydrate5.24 g
Fiber0.6 g 11.45 %
Sugars1.9 g 36.26 %
Sodium (Na)1048 mg
Calcium (Ca)32 mg
Iron (Fe)1.56 mg
Potassium (K)337 mg
Cholesterol172 mg

Calories

512

Protein

18.94 g

Fats

46.39 g

Carbs

5.24 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories512
Protein18.94 g
Fat46.39 g
Carbs5.24 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.