How many calories are in Multigrain Chips

1 10 chip serving of Multigrain Chips contains 109 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 10 chip serving

Calories 109
Protein1.47 g
Fats5.49 g
Saturated Fat0.411 g7.49 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.662 g30.27 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat3.134 g57.09 %
Carbohydrate13.32 g
Fiber1.3 g 9.76 %
Sugars0.33 g 2.48 %
Sodium (Na)88 mg
Calcium (Ca)1 mg
Iron (Fe)0.2 mg
Potassium (K)28 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

109

Protein

1.47 g

Fats

5.49 g

Carbs

13.32 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 10 chip serving is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories109
Protein1.47 g
Fat5.49 g
Carbs13.32 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.