How many calories are in Nachos With Chicken Or Turkey And Cheese

1 order of Nachos with Chicken or Turkey and Cheese contains 538 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 order

Calories 538
Protein43.64 g
Fats29.97 g
Saturated Fat12.201 g40.71 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat5.481 g18.29 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat10.011 g33.40 %
Carbohydrate22.69 g
Fiber1.9 g 8.37 %
Sugars0.56 g 2.47 %
Sodium (Na)494 mg
Calcium (Ca)393 mg
Iron (Fe)2.37 mg
Potassium (K)314 mg
Cholesterol137 mg

Calories

538

Protein

43.64 g

Fats

29.97 g

Carbs

22.69 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 order is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories538
Protein43.64 g
Fat29.97 g
Carbs22.69 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.