How many calories are in Natural Flavor Malted Milk (With Skim Milk)

1 cup of Natural Flavor Malted Milk (with Skim Milk) contains 179 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 179
Protein8.88 g
Fats4.58 g
Saturated Fat2.629 g57.40 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.221 g4.83 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat1.154 g25.20 %
Carbohydrate25.94 g
Fiber0 g
Sugars23.41 g 90.25 %
Sodium (Na)136 mg
Calcium (Ca)324 mg
Iron (Fe)2.42 mg
Potassium (K)501 mg
Cholesterol16 mg

Calories

179

Protein

8.88 g

Fats

4.58 g

Carbs

25.94 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories179
Protein8.88 g
Fat4.58 g
Carbs25.94 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.