How many calories are in New England Clam Chowder (Dry, Dehydrated)

1 cup (8 fl oz) of New England Clam Chowder (Dry, Dehydrated) contains 96 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup (8 fl oz)

Calories 96
Protein2.83 g
Fats3.72 g
Saturated Fat0.628 g16.88 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.189 g31.96 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat1.718 g46.18 %
Carbohydrate13.05 g
Fiber1.2 g 9.20 %
Sodium (Na)755 mg
Calcium (Ca)78 mg
Iron (Fe)1.29 mg
Potassium (K)207 mg
Cholesterol1 mg

Calories

96

Protein

2.83 g

Fats

3.72 g

Carbs

13.05 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup (8 fl oz) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories96
Protein2.83 g
Fat3.72 g
Carbs13.05 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.