How many calories are in Oatmeal Beverage With Milk (Atole De Avena)

1 cup of Oatmeal Beverage with Milk (Atole De Avena) contains 207 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 207
Protein4.54 g
Fats3.98 g
Saturated Fat2.137 g53.69 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.357 g8.97 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat1.023 g25.70 %
Carbohydrate39.42 g
Fiber0.5 g 1.27 %
Sugars36.18 g 91.78 %
Sodium (Na)46 mg
Calcium (Ca)130 mg
Iron (Fe)0.28 mg
Potassium (K)179 mg
Cholesterol10 mg

Calories

207

Protein

4.54 g

Fats

3.98 g

Carbs

39.42 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories207
Protein4.54 g
Fat3.98 g
Carbs39.42 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.