How many calories are in Pad See Ew

1 cup of Pad See Ew contains 363 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 363
Protein13.46 g
Fats14.63 g
Saturated Fat3.208 g21.93 %
Trans Fat0 g
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.877 g26.50 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat6.141 g41.98 %
Carbohydrate43.49 g
Fiber1.7 g 3.91 %
Sugars3.81 g 8.76 %
Sodium (Na)759 mg
Calcium (Ca)67 mg
Iron (Fe)1.95 mg
Potassium (K)225 mg
Cholesterol148 mg

Calories

363

Protein

13.46 g

Fats

14.63 g

Carbs

43.49 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories363
Protein13.46 g
Fat14.63 g
Carbs43.49 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.