How many calories are in Pickled Herring In Cream Sauce

1 oz of boneless of Pickled Herring in Cream Sauce contains 71 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 oz of boneless

Calories 71
Protein3.39 g
Fats5.27 g
Saturated Fat1.287 g24.42 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.424 g8.05 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat3.049 g57.86 %
Carbohydrate2.42 g
Fiber0 g
Sugars1.75 g 72.31 %
Sodium (Na)200 mg
Calcium (Ca)24 mg
Iron (Fe)0.28 mg
Potassium (K)24 mg
Cholesterol5 mg

Calories

71

Protein

3.39 g

Fats

5.27 g

Carbs

2.42 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 oz of boneless is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories71
Protein3.39 g
Fat5.27 g
Carbs2.42 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.