How many calories are in Pizza With Beans And Vegetables

1 small (8" dia) of Pizza with Beans and Vegetables contains 789 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 small (8" dia)

Calories 789
Protein31.41 g
Fats29.59 g
Saturated Fat11.525 g38.95 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat4.256 g14.38 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat12.028 g40.65 %
Carbohydrate99.45 g
Fiber8.8 g 8.85 %
Sugars7.28 g 7.32 %
Sodium (Na)1806 mg
Calcium (Ca)506 mg
Iron (Fe)7.65 mg
Potassium (K)822 mg
Cholesterol37 mg

Calories

789

Protein

31.41 g

Fats

29.59 g

Carbs

99.45 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 small (8" dia) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories789
Protein31.41 g
Fat29.59 g
Carbs99.45 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.