How many calories are in Plain French Toast

1 regular slice of Plain French Toast contains 159 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 regular slice

Calories 159
Protein5.58 g
Fats6.13 g
Saturated Fat1.585 g25.86 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.578 g25.74 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat2.298 g37.49 %
Carbohydrate20.02 g
Fiber0.8 g 4.00 %
Sugars4.87 g 24.33 %
Sodium (Na)320 mg
Calcium (Ca)76 mg
Iron (Fe)1.62 mg
Potassium (K)80 mg
Cholesterol90 mg

Calories

159

Protein

5.58 g

Fats

6.13 g

Carbs

20.02 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 regular slice is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories159
Protein5.58 g
Fat6.13 g
Carbs20.02 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Similar Foods

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.