How many calories are in Chicken Caesar Tossed Salad (Large) Planet Sub

1 salad (27 oz) of Chicken Caesar Tossed Salad (Large) by Planet Sub contains 1239 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 salad (27 oz)

Calories 1239
Protein66.06 g
Fats98.50 g
Saturated Fat19.98 g20.28 %
Carbohydrate33.02 g
Fiber8.5 g 25.74 %
Sugars12 g 36.34 %
Sodium (Na)2644 mg
Cholesterol247 mg

Calories

1239

Protein

66.06 g

Fats

98.50 g

Carbs

33.02 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 salad (27 oz) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories1,239
Protein66.06 g
Fat98.5 g
Carbs33.02 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.