How many calories are in Pork And Turkey Bologna (Lite)

1 2 oz serving of Pork and Turkey Bologna (Lite) contains 118 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 2 oz serving

Calories 118
Protein7.31 g
Fats8.99 g
Saturated Fat3.058 g34.02 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.709 g19.01 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat4.227 g47.02 %
Carbohydrate1.93 g
Fiber0 g
Sugars0 g
Sodium (Na)401 mg
Calcium (Ca)27 mg
Iron (Fe)0.64 mg
Potassium (K)77 mg
Cholesterol44 mg

Calories

118

Protein

7.31 g

Fats

8.99 g

Carbs

1.93 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 2 oz serving is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories118
Protein7.31 g
Fat8.99 g
Carbs1.93 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.