How many calories are in Pork Lo Mein

1 cup of Pork Lo Mein contains 314 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 314
Protein12.74 g
Fats14.12 g
Saturated Fat3.796 g26.88 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.096 g21.93 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat5.896 g41.76 %
Carbohydrate33.82 g
Fiber3 g 8.87 %
Sugars2.56 g 7.57 %
Sodium (Na)508 mg
Calcium (Ca)40 mg
Iron (Fe)2.04 mg
Potassium (K)346 mg
Cholesterol22 mg

Calories

314

Protein

12.74 g

Fats

14.12 g

Carbs

33.82 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories314
Protein12.74 g
Fat14.12 g
Carbs33.82 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Similar Foods

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.