How many calories are in Quick Grits With Cheese (Fat Added In Cooking)

1 cup of cooked of Quick Grits with Cheese (Fat Added in Cooking) contains 322 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup of cooked

Calories 322
Protein13.30 g
Fats18.05 g
Saturated Fat8.304 g46.01 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat2.167 g12.01 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat6.156 g34.11 %
Carbohydrate26.18 g
Fiber0.5 g 1.91 %
Sugars3.17 g 12.11 %
Sodium (Na)862 mg
Calcium (Ca)264 mg
Iron (Fe)1.66 mg
Potassium (K)185 mg
Cholesterol118 mg

Calories

322

Protein

13.30 g

Fats

18.05 g

Carbs

26.18 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup of cooked is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories322
Protein13.3 g
Fat18.05 g
Carbs26.18 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.