How many calories are in Chicken Peanut Curry Real Appeal

1 bowl (413 g) of Chicken Peanut Curry by Real Appeal contains 739 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 bowl (413 g)

Calories 739
Protein45.26 g
Fats52.80 g
Saturated Fat11.85 g22.44 %
Trans Fat0.194 g0.37 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat11.05 g20.93 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat25.73 g48.73 %
Carbohydrate22.14 g
Fiber5.4 g 24.39 %
Sugars3.06 g 13.82 %
Sodium (Na)1264 mg
Cholesterol145 mg

Calories

739

Protein

45.26 g

Fats

52.80 g

Carbs

22.14 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 bowl (413 g) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories739
Protein45.26 g
Fat52.8 g
Carbs22.14 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.