How many calories are in Margherita Pizza Real Appeal

1 slice (115 g) of Margherita Pizza by Real Appeal contains 147 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 slice (115 g)

Calories 147
Protein6.62 g
Fats4.13 g
Saturated Fat2.22 g53.75 %
Trans Fat0.014 g0.34 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.293 g7.09 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat1.16 g28.09 %
Carbohydrate20.84 g
Fiber1.7 g 8.16 %
Sugars1.61 g 7.73 %
Sodium (Na)481 mg
Calcium (Ca)112 mg
Iron (Fe)0.67 mg
Potassium (K)145 mg
Cholesterol13 mg

Calories

147

Protein

6.62 g

Fats

4.13 g

Carbs

20.84 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 slice (115 g) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories147
Protein6.62 g
Fat4.13 g
Carbs20.84 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.