How many calories are in Roasted Chickpeas

1 cup of Roasted Chickpeas contains 427 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 427
Protein22.37 g
Fats7.51 g
Saturated Fat0.927 g12.34 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.18 g42.34 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat1.805 g24.03 %
Carbohydrate70.29 g
Fiber20.2 g 28.74 %
Sugars12.4 g 17.64 %
Sodium (Na)1022 mg
Calcium (Ca)122 mg
Iron (Fe)7.24 mg
Potassium (K)1014 mg
Cholesterol1 mg

Calories

427

Protein

22.37 g

Fats

7.51 g

Carbs

70.29 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories427
Protein22.37 g
Fat7.51 g
Carbs70.29 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.