How many calories are in Sausage, Egg And Cheese Croissant Sandwich

1 croissant of Sausage, Egg and Cheese Croissant Sandwich contains 539 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 croissant

Calories 539
Protein19.84 g
Fats38.92 g
Saturated Fat17.046 g43.79 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat3.471 g8.92 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat14.687 g37.73 %
Carbohydrate26.32 g
Fiber1.3 g 4.94 %
Sugars7.46 g 28.35 %
Sodium (Na)1045 mg
Calcium (Ca)135 mg
Iron (Fe)2.85 mg
Potassium (K)261 mg
Cholesterol280 mg

Calories

539

Protein

19.84 g

Fats

38.92 g

Carbs

26.32 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 croissant is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories539
Protein19.84 g
Fat38.92 g
Carbs26.32 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.