How many calories are in Scrambled Egg Made From Dry Eggs

1 cup of Scrambled Egg made from Dry Eggs contains 454 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 454
Protein19.71 g
Fats40.23 g
Saturated Fat9.643 g23.97 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat9.219 g22.92 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat17.336 g43.09 %
Carbohydrate2.63 g
Fiber0 g
Sugars1.28 g 48.67 %
Sodium (Na)817 mg
Calcium (Ca)101 mg
Iron (Fe)2.87 mg
Potassium (K)210 mg
Cholesterol713 mg

Calories

454

Protein

19.71 g

Fats

40.23 g

Carbs

2.63 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories454
Protein19.71 g
Fat40.23 g
Carbs2.63 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.