How many calories are in Sesame Bagel

1 regular of Sesame Bagel contains 276 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 regular

Calories 276
Protein10.68 g
Fats2.69 g
Saturated Fat0.548 g20.37 %
Trans Fat0 g
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.107 g41.15 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat0.922 g34.28 %
Carbohydrate52.47 g
Fiber2.5 g 4.76 %
Sugars5.21 g 9.93 %
Sodium (Na)461 mg
Calcium (Ca)112 mg
Iron (Fe)6.53 mg
Potassium (K)86 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

276

Protein

10.68 g

Fats

2.69 g

Carbs

52.47 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 regular is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories276
Protein10.68 g
Fat2.69 g
Carbs52.47 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.