How many calories are in Spaghetti Bolognese

1 cup of Spaghetti Bolognese contains 364 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 364
Protein17.73 g
Fats12.73 g
Saturated Fat2.341 g18.39 %
Trans Fat0.248 g1.95 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat2.813 g22.10 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat6.237 g48.99 %
Carbohydrate45.28 g
Fiber4.1 g 9.05 %
Sugars6.99 g 15.44 %
Sodium (Na)511 mg
Calcium (Ca)40 mg
Iron (Fe)3.97 mg
Potassium (K)625 mg
Cholesterol30 mg

Calories

364

Protein

17.73 g

Fats

12.73 g

Carbs

45.28 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories364
Protein17.73 g
Fat12.73 g
Carbs45.28 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.