How many calories are in Spaghetti With Meat Sauce (Diet Frozen Meal)

1 meal (10.5 oz) of Spaghetti with Meat Sauce (Diet Frozen Meal) contains 268 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 meal (10.5 oz)

Calories 268
Protein15.05 g
Fats3.01 g
Saturated Fat1.043 g34.65 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.954 g31.69 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat0.983 g32.66 %
Carbohydrate45.42 g
Fiber5.4 g 11.89 %
Sugars7.75 g 17.06 %
Sodium (Na)498 mg
Calcium (Ca)54 mg
Iron (Fe)3.72 mg
Potassium (K)429 mg
Cholesterol18 mg

Calories

268

Protein

15.05 g

Fats

3.01 g

Carbs

45.42 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 meal (10.5 oz) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories268
Protein15.05 g
Fat3.01 g
Carbs45.42 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.