How many calories are in Strawberries (Sweetened, Frozen)

1 cup of thawed of Strawberries (Sweetened, Frozen) contains 199 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup of thawed

Calories 199
Protein1.33 g
Fats0.36 g
Saturated Fat0.018 g5.00 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.173 g48.06 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat0.048 g13.33 %
Carbohydrate53.55 g
Fiber4.8 g 8.96 %
Sugars48.37 g 90.33 %
Sodium (Na)3 mg
Calcium (Ca)28 mg
Iron (Fe)1.2 mg
Potassium (K)250 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

199

Protein

1.33 g

Fats

0.36 g

Carbs

53.55 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup of thawed is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories199
Protein1.33 g
Fat0.36 g
Carbs53.55 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.