How many calories are in Stuffed Cabbage Rolls With Beef And Rice

1 cabbage roll of Stuffed Cabbage Rolls with Beef and Rice contains 117 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cabbage roll

Calories 117
Protein8.81 g
Fats5.31 g
Saturated Fat1.971 g37.12 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.265 g4.99 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat2.3 g43.31 %
Carbohydrate8.97 g
Fiber1.2 g 13.38 %
Sugars3.79 g 42.25 %
Sodium (Na)369 mg
Calcium (Ca)31 mg
Iron (Fe)1.34 mg
Potassium (K)283 mg
Cholesterol42 mg

Calories

117

Protein

8.81 g

Fats

5.31 g

Carbs

8.97 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cabbage roll is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories117
Protein8.81 g
Fat5.31 g
Carbs8.97 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.