How many calories are in Stuffed Green Pepper (Frozen Meal)

1 meal (14 oz) of Stuffed Green Pepper (Frozen Meal) contains 393 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 meal (14 oz)

Calories 393
Protein19.37 g
Fats19.73 g
Saturated Fat5.499 g27.87 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat4.549 g23.06 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat7.792 g39.49 %
Carbohydrate37.04 g
Fiber4.8 g 12.96 %
Sugars9.53 g 25.73 %
Sodium (Na)1211 mg
Calcium (Ca)163 mg
Iron (Fe)7.54 mg
Potassium (K)786 mg
Cholesterol48 mg

Calories

393

Protein

19.37 g

Fats

19.73 g

Carbs

37.04 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 meal (14 oz) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories393
Protein19.37 g
Fat19.73 g
Carbs37.04 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.