How many calories are in Sugared Pecans (Sugar And Egg White Coating)

1 cup of Sugared Pecans (Sugar and Egg White Coating) contains 442 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 cup

Calories 442
Protein5.76 g
Fats38.53 g
Saturated Fat3.307 g8.58 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat11.567 g30.02 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat21.835 g56.67 %
Carbohydrate25.17 g
Fiber5.1 g 20.26 %
Sugars19.86 g 78.90 %
Sodium (Na)13 mg
Calcium (Ca)38 mg
Iron (Fe)1.36 mg
Potassium (K)232 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

442

Protein

5.76 g

Fats

38.53 g

Carbs

25.17 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 cup is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories442
Protein5.76 g
Fat38.53 g
Carbs25.17 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.