How many calories are in Thick Crust Pizza With Meat And Fruit

1 piece (1/8 of 12" dia) of Thick Crust Pizza with Meat and Fruit contains 292 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 piece (1/8 of 12" dia)

Calories 292
Protein11.50 g
Fats9.90 g
Saturated Fat3.701 g37.38 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat1.205 g12.17 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat4.332 g43.76 %
Carbohydrate38.92 g
Fiber2 g 5.14 %
Sugars4.19 g 10.77 %
Sodium (Na)674 mg
Calcium (Ca)148 mg
Iron (Fe)2.61 mg
Potassium (K)217 mg
Cholesterol15 mg

Calories

292

Protein

11.50 g

Fats

9.90 g

Carbs

38.92 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 piece (1/8 of 12" dia) is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories292
Protein11.5 g
Fat9.9 g
Carbs38.92 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.