How many calories are in Toasted Fiber Added White Bread

1 slice of Toasted Fiber Added White Bread contains 60 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 slice

Calories 60
Protein1.87 g
Fats0.75 g
Saturated Fat0.134 g17.87 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.284 g37.87 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat0.248 g33.07 %
Carbohydrate13.91 g
Fiber1.9 g 13.66 %
Sugars1.6 g 11.50 %
Sodium (Na)108 mg
Calcium (Ca)21 mg
Iron (Fe)0.69 mg
Potassium (K)46 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

60

Protein

1.87 g

Fats

0.75 g

Carbs

13.91 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 slice is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories60
Protein1.87 g
Fat0.75 g
Carbs13.91 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.