How many calories are in Toasted Oat Bran English Muffin

1 muffin of Toasted Oat Bran English Muffin contains 138 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 muffin

Calories 138
Protein6.00 g
Fats2.23 g
Saturated Fat0.442 g19.82 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.609 g27.31 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat0.9 g40.36 %
Carbohydrate27.72 g
Fiber2.8 g 10.10 %
Sugars0.62 g 2.24 %
Sodium (Na)184 mg
Calcium (Ca)64 mg
Iron (Fe)2.18 mg
Potassium (K)138 mg
Cholesterol0 mg

Calories

138

Protein

6.00 g

Fats

2.23 g

Carbs

27.72 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 muffin is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories138
Protein6 g
Fat2.23 g
Carbs27.72 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.