How many calories are in Tostada With Beans, Beef And Cheese

1 piece of Tostada with Beans, Beef and Cheese contains 333 calories

Rate this food

— / 5 · 0 votes

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 1 piece

Calories 333
Protein16.09 g
Fats16.94 g
Saturated Fat11.475 g67.74 %
Poly Unsaturated Fat0.596 g3.52 %
Mono Unsaturated Fat3.512 g20.73 %
Carbohydrate29.66 g
Sodium (Na)871 mg
Calcium (Ca)189 mg
Iron (Fe)2.45 mg
Potassium (K)490 mg
Cholesterol74 mg

Calories

333

Protein

16.09 g

Fats

16.94 g

Carbs

29.66 g

Add to your weekly meal plan

1 piece is the nutrition basis for this product.

Breakfast
servings
Calories333
Protein16.09 g
Fat16.94 g
Carbs29.66 g

This week's plan: 0 products

0 kcal for the week · Protein 0 g · Fat 0 g · Carbs 0 g

View weekly plan →

Comments

Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Food Spotlight

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Breakfast Tacos - Bean & Cheese on Corn

Per 1 serving

320 kcal14.0 g protein12.0 g fat40.0 g carbs

Latest News

  • FOODSMushrooms: Nutrition, Health Benefits, and Possible Risks

    Mushrooms have a firm texture and rich umami flavor, making them a great ingredient for satisfying meatless meals. Because mushrooms naturally enhance savory flavors, they can also help reduce the need for extra salt without sacrificing taste. They can be sautéed, roasted, grilled, or added to soups, pasta dishes, stir-fries, and many other meals

  • DIETHow Saturated Fat Is Linked to Insulin Resistance

    Insulin resistance develops when the body’s cells stop responding properly to insulin. When blood sugar remains elevated for a long time, it can gradually and silently damage the kidneys, eyes, heart, and other organs.